Zengcun, China Page

Other names: 曾村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0285 Longitude 111.9568 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61549
Mid-range map of Zengcun Large range map of Zengcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyu (2.7 nm)
Etun (2.9 nm)
Zhaicun (1.1 nm)
Gejiang (1.1 nm)
Xingyicun (0.4 nm)
Xiewucun (0.8 nm)
Tanbocun (1.3 nm)
Sucun (1.6 nm)
Sushacun (1.9 nm)
Zhugangcun (2.1 nm)
Xinlongcun (2.2 nm)
Tanggangcun (2.4 nm)
Yaotangcun (2.6 nm)
Mingxingcun (2.7 nm)
Fulicun (2.8 nm)
Gangtouzui (3.0 nm)
Pangmiaocun (1.4 nm)
Dilingcun (1.6 nm)
Gangzai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 81 nm S 194
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 83 nm E 132 China United Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 83 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 88 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
13.5 nm W Loran-C
15.5 nm N 112th meridian east
28.9 nm S Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:18 2016