Yujiaocun, China Page

Other names: 圩脚村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3513 Longitude 116.2904 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91669

Weather Charts


Yujiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishicun (0.7 nm)
Shenshancun (0.9 nm)
Zhiguliao (1.5 nm)
Nanlong Xincun (0.7 nm)
Qingyangcun (0.8 nm)
Nanlongcun (1.0 nm)
Nanjingxu (1.6 nm)
Shuizhaicun (1.6 nm)
Nanbeicun (1.7 nm)
Longhuacun (0.8 nm)
Longhuaxincuo (1.3 nm)
Dalongcun (1.4 nm)
Hengshantoucun (1.5 nm)
Nanjingcun (0.3 nm)
Tiannancun (0.6 nm)
Donggangliaocun (0.9 nm)
Liangxi (1.0 nm)
Pingyangshan (1.2 nm)
Checuoweicun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 16 nm N 44 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 26 nm E 80
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm N 349
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Lian River
6.5 nm SW Puning Railway Station
17.3 nm E Shantou
19.3 nm S Huilai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:38 2016