Yuhu, China Page

Other names: 玉湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4787 Longitude 116.1170 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165361

Weather Charts


Yuhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taowei (0.6 nm)
Lianxi (1.4 nm)
Wangcuozhai (1.7 nm)
Dongqiaoyuancun (0.7 nm)
Chiyancun (0.8 nm)
Xishan (1.3 nm)
Zengcuoliao (1.7 nm)
Cengdaliaocun (1.8 nm)
Gufucun (1.8 nm)
Yuhucun (0.4 nm)
Fangcuoshan (0.6 nm)
Xiapucun (0.8 nm)
Lianfengcun (0.9 nm)
Kaoxi (1.3 nm)
Ecuicun (0.4 nm)
Qingjinjiao (1.1 nm)
Jingtancun (1.3 nm)
Hongxincun (1.7 nm)
Hongjiangcun (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 21 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 35 nm E 94
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 44 nm N 334
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Puzhai Farm
10.6 nm N Puzhai, Fengshun County
13.3 nm S Puning Railway Station
15.7 nm N Tangnan, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:49 2016