Yudiwo, China Page

Other names: 芋地窝

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.9847 Longitude 111.0705 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45651
Mid-range map of Yudiwo Large range map of Yudiwo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunluxu (1.3 nm)
Pantian (2.5 nm)
Gunantang (3.1 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.6 nm)
Xietian (3.5 nm)
Mugu (3.5 nm)
Zhongdabu (1.8 nm)
Liulitang (2.3 nm)
Tangjiwo (2.1 nm)
Lizhitang (2.3 nm)
Zhangmuping (2.9 nm)
Shuanghetian (1.0 nm)
Jiuwuchang (2.4 nm)
Aotou (2.6 nm)
Yunluzi (2.7 nm)
Dengcaotang (2.9 nm)
Nanshewa (3.0 nm)
Kengtang (3.7 nm)
Tanpo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm N 33
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 60 nm S 220 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27919 Medium Suixi Air Base 60 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.0 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
17.0 nm N Wanjiao One
16.3 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:18:39 2015