Yuantanhu, China Page

Other names: 园潭湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1764 Longitude 116.3265 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9711
Mid-range map of Yuantanhu Large range map of Yuantanhu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganziwo (1.3 nm)
Lanlongdu (2.2 nm)
Tianhuli (2.8 nm)
Dapingkeng (2.9 nm)
Ankeng (1.9 nm)
Dongguashe (2.5 nm)
Zhaqixia (2.9 nm)
Hanwozai (3.2 nm)
Shengkeng (3.5 nm)
Gaoliutou (1.5 nm)
Haier Zuolan (1.7 nm)
Guowu (2.4 nm)
Fangliudu (2.5 nm)
Luhuzi (3.4 nm)
Jijiaoxia (3.4 nm)
Shuangluocun (1.0 nm)
Xueguangzhang (1.9 nm)
Chijiekeng (2.6 nm)
Wushixia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 13 nm W 293
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 14 nm W 314 Mandarin,China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm W 267
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 38 nm S 165 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Dalonghua, Fengshun County
7.3 nm E Shatian, Fengshun County
9.9 nm SE Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
11.7 nm S Huangjin, Fengshun County
12.0 nm SW Longgang, Fengshun County
11.4 nm W Changsha, Meizhou
12.2 nm SE Tanjiang, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:06:35 2016