Yuanliancun, China Page

Other names: 元联村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5495 Longitude 116.1897 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106802

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanliancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanliancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanliancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghecun (0.5 nm)
Lintian (0.9 nm)
Lintiancun (1.0 nm)
Ruiliancun (1.2 nm)
Shuiliupu (1.4 nm)
Jingoucun (1.6 nm)
Chenhou (1.6 nm)
Jianxingwei (0.5 nm)
Shanhe (1.3 nm)
Gutangcun (1.6 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Zhongxingwei (0.6 nm)
Xilongcun (1.3 nm)
Dapu (1.3 nm)
Xixi (1.5 nm)
Tongliancun (0.6 nm)
Yuanpu (0.9 nm)
Baoliancun (1.2 nm)
Xiwei (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 17 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 32 nm E 103
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm N 353
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Puzhai, Fengshun County
6.5 nm NW Puzhai Farm
10.6 nm N Tangnan, Fengshun County
11.6 nm N Tangkeng, Fengshun County
12.6 nm N Battle of Shantou (1927)
12.8 nm N Tangxi, Fengshun County
13.0 nm N Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:51 2016