Youtian, China Page

Other names: 油田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9153 Longitude 115.8271 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72169

Weather Charts


Youtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwoli (1.6 nm)
Yuantang (1.9 nm)
Songshanxia (0.6 nm)
Tangbei (1.7 nm)
Liuwanli (2.1 nm)
Hemin (2.2 nm)
Huanghu (2.2 nm)
Kuikeng (3.0 nm)
Tianyunling (2.9 nm)
Xiataocun (1.3 nm)
Taoxia (1.5 nm)
Shangyangkeng (2.2 nm)
Gaochetang (2.7 nm)
Lintangwei (0.6 nm)
Guotang (1.3 nm)
Zengkeng (1.9 nm)
Langshang (2.1 nm)
Xianjiaoli (2.6 nm)
Xukengwei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 14 nm N 344
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm N 35
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 43 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Shuizhai, Wuhua County
5.4 nm SW Hengbei, Wuhua County
5.6 nm NE Shuikou, Meizhou
6.9 nm SE Guotian
8.7 nm N Xinwei, Meizhou
8.2 nm NW Zhuanshui
11.1 nm S Shuanghua, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:33 2016