Yongdong, China Page

Other names: 拥洞

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.0299 Longitude 112.0931 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51938
Mid-range map of Yongdong Large range map of Yongdong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liwu (0.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.5 nm)
Gangtouwu (2.1 nm)
Fanlangzhai (2.4 nm)
Huangwu (3.1 nm)
Tanwen (3.2 nm)
Longguang (3.2 nm)
Baimiao (3.3 nm)
Tandie (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.3 nm)
Liuqiao (2.9 nm)
Longtan (3.3 nm)
Luoba (1.8 nm)
Gangtoujie (2.5 nm)
Guandi (2.9 nm)
Hushoutang (2.4 nm)
Shekeng (2.8 nm)
Fanwu (2.9 nm)
Shalu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm W 233 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 78 nm S 136 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N 112th meridian east
20.8 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
20.8 nm W Loran-C
31.8 nm SW Overhead line crossing

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:52 2015