Yaxijiang, China Page

Other names: 鸭西江

Latitude 24.3040 Longitude 116.5603 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 37E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Yaxijiang Large range map of Yaxijiang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yaqijiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuzhoucun (1.6 nm)
Sanjiabei (1.7 nm)
Shangkengpai (1.8 nm)
Hekoucun (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (2.3 nm)
Hekou (1.3 nm)
Zhonglancun (1.7 nm)
Shicheng (1.9 nm)
Gongxiacun (0.8 nm)
Xiacun (0.9 nm)
Gongshangcun (1.3 nm)
Xinluo (1.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Beipu (1.2 nm)
Kengzibei (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Shetuo (2.1 nm)
Yintancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 23 nm W 276 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 25 nm W 264
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 45 nm S 184 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 44 nm W 258
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm N 7 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Dabu County
6.1 nm N Mei River
6.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.5 nm SW Shatian, Fengshun County
12.7 nm S Tanjiang, Fengshun County
14.8 nm NW Songyuan River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:24 2016