Yaocun, China Page

Other names: 瑶村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.0280 Longitude 113.6054 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21307
Mid-range map of Yaocun Large range map of Yaocun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caowu (1.8 nm)
Weiwan (2.6 nm)
Dunxia (1.3 nm)
Shuitang (1.8 nm)
Yangmeitang (2.1 nm)
Liaopai (2.2 nm)
Fengshushan (2.5 nm)
Shanxia (2.8 nm)
Pengwu (3.2 nm)
Chendong (3.3 nm)
Zhenxia (1.0 nm)
Zhangwu (1.3 nm)
Yuanshan (2.2 nm)
Qilingxia (1.2 nm)
Luoshangtian (1.4 nm)
Wawuchang (2.2 nm)
Hengjiang (2.4 nm)
Gaozhen (2.7 nm)
Baishidong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 41 nm S 203 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 53 nm S 194
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 53 nm S 200
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 57 nm N 350
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 63 nm S 207 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW Yingde West Railway Station
19.7 nm W Lixi, Guangdong
22.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:56 2015