Yanchangpucun, China Page

Other names: 延长埔村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3169 Longitude 116.2124 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 286224

Weather Charts


Yanchangpucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchangpucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanchangpucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudoupucun (0.9 nm)
Hudongcun (1.1 nm)
Fujiangliaocun (1.1 nm)
Xiulongcun (1.4 nm)
Dayangmeicun (1.5 nm)
Guocuoliaocun (0.5 nm)
Dingcuoliaocun (1.0 nm)
Beishancun (1.0 nm)
Yuxicun (1.0 nm)
Beitou (1.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Beitoucun (1.1 nm)
Jiaobingyun (1.2 nm)
Liuyingcun (1.3 nm)
Shangtangcun (0.7 nm)
Huaxi (0.8 nm)
Dahuaxicun (1.2 nm)
Hemeilincun (1.6 nm)
Xinkaocun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 21 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 30 nm E 77
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 55 nm N 333
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Puning Railway Station
8.6 nm E Lian River
17.1 nm S Huilai County
20.0 nm N Puzhai Farm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:33 2016