Yagang, China Page

Other names: 鸦岗

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3388 Longitude 113.4437 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 37E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274248
Google links for Yagang Google links for Yagang, China
Mid-range map of Yagang Large range map of Yagang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxiang (1.5 nm)
Banjiupu (2.0 nm)
Nankeng (3.3 nm)
Wenquan (1.0 nm)
Dabu (2.0 nm)
Pinghu (2.2 nm)
Shebei (2.5 nm)
Waipu (1.4 nm)
Guhe (1.8 nm)
Xishancun (1.9 nm)
Waijieyong (2.5 nm)
Nazhou (3.1 nm)
Maowan (0.9 nm)
Lizhipu (2.2 nm)
Shangbeichang (2.3 nm)
Shentang (2.5 nm)
Longtang (2.6 nm)
Danmuwei (3.5 nm)
Qingjiu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 14 nm S 144 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern,Air Macau ,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),VIVA Macau,Shenzhen
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Airport Zhuhai 20 nm S 190 (one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Xiamen,China Eastern,China West Air,Shandong
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 26 nm E 93 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),AirAsia,Finnair,Alitalia,British,Biman Banglade,Royal Brunei,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,Thai AirAsia,(one of Air Pacific or Pacific Sun),Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hong Kong,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,Kenya,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,China Eastern,All Nippon,,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Air Niugini,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Nepal Ai,Royal Jordania,(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),SriLankan,Hong Kong Expr,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Vietnam Airlin,Virgin Atlantic,Zest Airways,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 27 nm E 48 Sichuan,AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,China Southern,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Shenzhen
FR30913 Heli Cheung Chau Helipad Cheung Chau Island 33 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Zhuhai International Circuit
6.5 nm E Zhuhai International Circuit
7.0 nm NE Cuiheng
9.3 nm SE Right- and left-hand traffic
9.5 nm SE Portas do Cerco
9.9 nm SE Old Protestant Cemetery in Macau
10.0 nm SE Ruins of St. Paul's


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010