Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.6510 Longitude 111.6364 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 22° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46459
Mid-range map of Xinzhai Large range map of Xinzhai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitang (1.1 nm)
Yangjiao (2.2 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.6 nm)
Fozibei (3.0 nm)
Yazhai (0.6 nm)
Dutoucun (1.4 nm)
Qiufeng (2.2 nm)
Baizitang (2.5 nm)
Baishatou (2.8 nm)
Shahaogang (3.6 nm)
Dayuanjiao (3.2 nm)
Dujin (3.4 nm)
Shenwei (2.2 nm)
Mulanshan (2.3 nm)
Ranshe (2.4 nm)
Baimagang (2.7 nm)
Dongyuanshan (3.0 nm)
Shibeigang (3.2 nm)
Pengtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 4 nm N 331
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 52 nm N 336 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm NE Yun'an County
32.2 nm NE Yunan County
31.1 nm E Xinxing County
32.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:10 2015