Xinyuezhai, China Page

Other names: 新月寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5778 Longitude 115.7407 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 27E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35858

Weather Charts


Xinyuezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishutang (0.8 nm)
Qiaojiang (1.6 nm)
Huangzhuli (1.9 nm)
Shiliusha (2.2 nm)
Lushui (2.4 nm)
Longxingzhai (0.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.0 nm)
Luogengzhai (1.5 nm)
Yetangkeng (1.6 nm)
Luocheng (1.8 nm)
Huangqiao (1.9 nm)
Jingzili (2.0 nm)
Jingxia (0.8 nm)
Tuzinao (2.0 nm)
Daheping (2.3 nm)
Yangmeijiao (0.7 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (1.6 nm)
Dasheduan (1.7 nm)
Jingding (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 34 nm N 1
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm N 25
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 70 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Mianyang, Wuhua County
8.0 nm NW Anliu
7.7 nm NW Meilin, Wuhua County
10.1 nm NE Shuanghua, Wuhua County
11.2 nm W Longcun, Wuhua County
14.2 nm NW Zhoujiang
14.0 nm W Huayang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:41 2016