Xinyi, China Page

Other names: 新义

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.8600 Longitude 112.6500 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18133
Mid-range map of Xinyi Large range map of Xinyi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwo (0.2 nm)
Shijikeng (1.7 nm)
Shiwu (2.3 nm)
Weiganjiao (2.4 nm)
Lengshui (2.6 nm)
Chizhugang (3.0 nm)
Qishankeng (3.4 nm)
Xiawumin (0.6 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Duikeng (2.5 nm)
Yaozhuping (3.4 nm)
Liu'an (2.1 nm)
Sidong (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Linke (3.1 nm)
Liantang (0.9 nm)
Nanmuping (1.5 nm)
Macidong (3.7 nm)
Lanshan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 45 nm E 128 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 52 nm S 153 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 52 nm S 140
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 57 nm S 136
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 79 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.6 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
24.6 nm S Wangtang, Guangdong
28.1 nm E Qingyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:41 2015