Xinyi, China Page

Other names: Tung-chen,Hsin-i,信宜,Tung-chen-hsu,Tung-chen-hsü,Tung-chen-chen,Dongzhen

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3730 Longitude 110.9475 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866
Google links for Xinyi Google links for Xinyi, China
Mid-range map of Xinyi Large range map of Xinyi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhen (0.6 nm)
Changtang (1.7 nm)
Shangwen (2.0 nm)
Liuhe (2.2 nm)
Tongwei (1.5 nm)
Beiluo (1.5 nm)
Gaodong (1.9 nm)
Zhoucun (2.4 nm)
Shediju (2.3 nm)
Shipengdong (2.5 nm)
Danlingtou (1.0 nm)
Baipo (1.2 nm)
Zhangpo (1.3 nm)
Sanwangdong (1.9 nm)
Daposhan (1.0 nm)
Liuxie (2.0 nm)
Shijiutang (2.2 nm)
Jinjitian (2.1 nm)
Tangmian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm N 14
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.2 nm SW Bei'an
46.9 nm W Yulin, Guangxi
59.5 nm S 111th meridian east
69.7 nm N Wuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010