Xinxu, China Page

Other names: 新圩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0212 Longitude 114.6141 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17877
Mid-range map of Xinxu Large range map of Xinxu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawei (0.7 nm)
Ma'anling (2.7 nm)
Huangfengling (2.7 nm)
Huqing (2.7 nm)
Changjianglong (2.8 nm)
Laiwu (2.9 nm)
Yaowudun (1.2 nm)
Wutang (1.7 nm)
Lingwei (2.6 nm)
Liguang (3.0 nm)
Zhangwu (3.1 nm)
Yanglou (3.5 nm)
Xinya (1.5 nm)
Qinghe (2.7 nm)
Yifuyang (2.2 nm)
Wenbu (2.7 nm)
Laowu (2.8 nm)
Wajiaogang (2.9 nm)
Shi'aozi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 1 nm N 335
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 30 nm S 199
VHSK Medium SEK KONG Hong Kong 45 nm S 220
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 49 nm W 242 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Spring or Samair),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,SilkAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Tibet,Shenzhen
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 57 nm S 222 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),(one of Spring or Samair),Jet Airways,American,Air Canada,Mandarin,Société Air Fr,(one of Airmark Indone or Air India Cargo or Air India ),(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of Finnair or Air Century, C or Nordic Regiona),Alitalia – Soc,Royal Brunei,EVA Air ,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Cebgo,Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,Thai AirAsia,Fiji Link,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Hong Kong,Dragonair (Cat,Air Astana,KLM,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jin Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun d'Or or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,Peach,China Eastern,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),MIAT Mongolian,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Air Niugini,(one of Qantas or QantasLink or Qantas Freight),Qatar Airways ,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,(one of South African or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Scoot,United,SriLankan,,HK Express,US Airways Shu,(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),(one of Arcus-Air or Eastar Jet),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.5 nm NW Pingtan, Guangdong
9.3 nm W Huizhou Olympic Stadium
10.7 nm W Huizhou University
10.9 nm SW Yantian International Container Terminals
11.3 nm W Huizhou Nanshan School
13.7 nm NW Huizhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:50:48 2016