Xinwu, China Page

Other names: 新屋

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.5886 Longitude 116.4305 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 50E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19482
Mid-range map of Xinwu Large range map of Xinwu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacha (2.1 nm)
Yamanyu (2.8 nm)
Zhongwu (3.1 nm)
Xinwei (3.1 nm)
Jiantoukeng (1.4 nm)
Shiluojiang (1.8 nm)
Yukeng (2.5 nm)
Dengkeng (2.7 nm)
Fulukeng (3.1 nm)
Sutangping (0.6 nm)
Shenjiao (1.3 nm)
Zhuji (1.6 nm)
Longzhen (3.1 nm)
Jiantian (3.5 nm)
Zhongyu (3.4 nm)
Jiluantan (1.7 nm)
Taobao (2.2 nm)
Shankou (2.7 nm)
Shiquanba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 21 nm W 228 China Southern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 26 nm S 223
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 45 nm W 234
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm N 14 Juneyao
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Songyuan River
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.3 nm SE Mei River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:40:26 2015