Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.6106 Longitude 111.7286 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27385
Google links for Xintian Google links for Xintian, China
Mid-range map of Xintian Large range map of Xintian
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusitang (0.9 nm)
Tingziwei (1.6 nm)
Liangtang (1.9 nm)
Dujin (2.4 nm)
Lizhiyuan (2.3 nm)
Dayuanjiao (2.6 nm)
Dashiling (3.0 nm)
Siluo (1.7 nm)
Mulizhai (1.8 nm)
Gegang (3.1 nm)
Hongshikou (0.6 nm)
Shanjiao (1.4 nm)
Tianjing (2.2 nm)
Mumianzhai (2.3 nm)
Dashanjiao (2.5 nm)
Luoyangxu (2.7 nm)
Benggang (3.1 nm)
Shi'anxi (0.8 nm)
Dakeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.8 nm SE Enping
47.2 nm NE Gaoyao
47.8 nm NE Zhaoqing
47.8 nm NE Guangning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010