Xinhecun, China Page

Other names: 新和村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6163 Longitude 116.5439 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201486

Weather Charts


Xinhecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chenghucun,Helong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banyangcun (1.5 nm) He'ancun (0.4 nm)
Fenggang (1.4 nm)
Xihecun (0.2 nm)
Donghecun (0.3 nm)
Dachengcun (1.2 nm)
Nanlongcun (1.3 nm)
Qiucuocun (1.4 nm)
Dongmencun (1.5 nm)
Nanmencun (1.5 nm)
Hongxiangcun (0.3 nm)
Shutucun (0.6 nm)
Lindoucun (1.0 nm)
Yingfengcun (1.3 nm)
Qiyuan (1.5 nm)
Yiqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Linpancun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 4 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 16 nm E 133
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm N 328
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm N 333 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 103 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Chaoshan Railway Station
5.5 nm NE Xiangqiao District
5.4 nm NE Chaozhou Nanchun High School
5.7 nm NE Chaozhou
6.5 nm N Chao'an District
6.6 nm NE Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
6.8 nm E Jiangdong, Chao'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:06 2016