Xingping, China Page

Other names: 姓坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4878 Longitude 112.3683 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11638

Weather Charts


Xingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhainancun (1.0 nm)
Sheduncun (1.9 nm)
Shanxincun (2.1 nm)
Jinjicun (2.6 nm)
Huilongcun (3.1 nm)
Shiban'ao (0.9 nm)
Liugucun (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.1 nm)
Guankengcun (3.4 nm)
Qitancun (3.5 nm)
Tiekengcun (3.4 nm)
Hantang (2.2 nm)
Liugudong (2.3 nm)
Ban'ao (2.6 nm)
Zhuzaijing (3.2 nm)
Diaoweicun (2.1 nm)
Shijingcun (2.7 nm)
Xinzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Shiqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 64 nm E 62
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 83 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm S 225 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 92 nm S 155 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 92 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Lianzhou, Lianzhou
17.6 nm E Yangshan County
20.1 nm W 112th meridian east
28.8 nm NE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:06 2016