Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

Latitude 22.0707 Longitude 112.1047 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582
Mid-range map of Xincun Large range map of Xincun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulangwei (2.1 nm)
Zhouheng (3.2 nm)
Shuizhao (3.2 nm)
Qixinggen (3.4 nm)
Daluping (4.1 nm)
Lianhegang (1.7 nm)
Dashuitian (2.6 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
Liangpi (3.9 nm)
Jiusancun (1.0 nm)
Tianpan (1.3 nm)
Sanbucun (1.5 nm)
Liang'an (2.2 nm)
Maopingcun (2.5 nm)
Jiadongcun (2.5 nm)
Na'an (2.8 nm)
Nadong Xincun (2.7 nm)
Wenshui (3.7 nm)
Nashao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 47 nm N 324
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 70 nm E 92 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm N 41 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 82 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 92 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S 112th meridian east
23.3 nm S List of nuclear power stations
23.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.4 nm S List of power stations in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:11 2016