Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

Latitude 22.7334 Longitude 113.3350 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 196109
Mid-range map of Xikeng Large range map of Xikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyuyong (1.1 nm)
Bianjiao (1.5 nm)
Jiangjun (1.8 nm)
Rongbian (2.1 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.6 nm)
Sanhewei (1.1 nm)
Huakou (1.8 nm)
Gaosha (2.5 nm)
Rongli (2.7 nm)
Gaoli (3.0 nm)
Xiaohuangpu (3.1 nm)
Shayong (1.1 nm)
Dongshengyong (2.3 nm)
Wuzhu (2.6 nm)
Qizhai (3.2 nm)
Xindi (1.9 nm)
Erhe (2.7 nm)
Aowei (3.0 nm)
Niujiaoxu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 25 nm N 4
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 25 nm N 325 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 27 nm N 352
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 26 nm E 102 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 37 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Ronggui Railway Station
3.9 nm NW Rongqi Port
4.3 nm N Shunde Port
5.4 nm SW Dongfeng, Zhongshan
6.0 nm SW Xiaolan
5.9 nm SE Sanjiao, Zhongshan
6.3 nm N Lanhe, Guangzhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:38 2016