Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 锡坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2625 Longitude 115.9201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44466

Weather Charts


Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Zhongcun (0.9 nm)
Baiyecun (0.9 nm)
Shangcun (1.1 nm)
Daiwukeng (1.3 nm)
Xinzhoucun (1.4 nm)
Guankeng (1.8 nm)
Kengcun (2.2 nm)
Yanglongcun (0.5 nm)
Songshuicun (1.5 nm)
Zhongwu (1.7 nm)
Tanjiangcun (1.2 nm)
Zhuxiangcun (1.3 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.3 nm)
Dengzhanwo (1.3 nm)
Bogong'ao (1.7 nm)
Lushengcun (1.4 nm)
Heshutang (1.6 nm)
Pinggongcun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 9 nm E 89
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 11 nm W 232
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm E 65 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 53 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Jingnan, Guangdong
4.9 nm W Shima, Meizhou
7.7 nm SE Jiangbei, Meizhou
9.5 nm SW Yonghe, Meizhou
9.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm E Jiaoling Prison
10.7 nm E Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016