Xiguayuan, China Page

Other names: 西瓜园

Latitude 22.7004 Longitude 111.5896 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46475
Mid-range map of Xiguayuan Large range map of Xiguayuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baowei (1.3 nm)
Tianbian (1.7 nm)
Ligang (2.5 nm)
Malangang (2.9 nm)
Shabu (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Shidou (3.9 nm)
Shahaogang (1.1 nm)
Baizitang (2.0 nm)
Gumo (3.1 nm)
Dutoucun (3.2 nm)
Fozibei (1.1 nm)
Shibanchang (1.8 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.3 nm)
Xitang (3.0 nm)
Yazhai (3.4 nm)
Qiruigui (3.6 nm)
Yangjiao (3.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 0 nm N 45
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 49 nm N 337 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm E 74 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm W 293
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 112 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Lianzhou, Luoding
31.8 nm NE Yunan County
32.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.9 nm W 111th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:31 2016