Xiayicun, China Page

Other names: 廈一村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6511 Longitude 116.6360 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 329752

Weather Charts


Xiayicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xia'ercun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chihu (1.3 nm)
Cailongcun (1.4 nm)
Jilicun (0.8 nm)
Chaozhou (0.8 nm)
Chenqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Huayuancun (1.5 nm)
Chihu (1.5 nm)
Beiguancun (1.8 nm)
Puhancun (1.1 nm)
Hexi (1.1 nm)
Hanjing (1.3 nm)
Shangpucun (0.6 nm)
Gumeicun (1.2 nm)
Titoucun (1.5 nm)
Shuitou (1.6 nm)
Tianxin (1.7 nm)
Youkengcun (1.8 nm)
Yuanxiangcun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 9 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 15 nm S 152
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm N 321
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 97 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Chaozhou Nanchun High School
1.2 nm N Chaozhou
1.2 nm NE Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
1.7 nm NW Xiangqiao District
3.5 nm SE Jiangdong, Chao'an County
7.1 nm SW Chaoshan Railway Station
7.7 nm NW Chao'an District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:54 2016