Xiatang, China Page

Other names: 下塘

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.1719 Longitude 112.0840 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8217
Mid-range map of Xiatang Large range map of Xiatang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangda (1.4 nm)
Hubi (2.6 nm)
Linkan (3.2 nm)
Qili (4.2 nm)
Lutao (4.1 nm)
Weizhu (2.4 nm)
Gulou (2.7 nm)
Yuanmu (3.0 nm)
Dacun (3.8 nm)
Chenwu (3.9 nm)
Riliucun (1.1 nm)
Wangnuo (1.3 nm)
Shuixiaying (3.0 nm)
Shuixia (3.4 nm)
Chilitang (3.6 nm)
Qifenlong (4.0 nm)
Qidong (1.3 nm)
Luoli (1.6 nm)
Lingtouzhu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 62 nm W 227 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 84 nm S 140 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW 112th meridian east
23.4 nm SW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
23.4 nm SW Loran-C
32.8 nm NW Hezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:22 2015