Xiatang, China Page

Other names: 虾塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2716 Longitude 110.9025 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39866

Weather Charts


Xiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshixu (1.8 nm)
Zhang'an (1.9 nm)
Hecun (1.9 nm)
Modaobu (2.3 nm)
Pingyong (2.6 nm)
Qianfu (2.8 nm)
Jin'an (1.5 nm)
Limu (2.0 nm)
Liuxun (2.1 nm)
Daoyong (1.2 nm)
Hengcha (1.7 nm)
Chikan (2.1 nm)
Binlangbian (2.3 nm)
Juntiandong (2.5 nm)
Jianpo (2.6 nm)
Lingshang (0.5 nm)
Liuhe (1.3 nm)
Baimei (2.7 nm)
Deqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm E 55
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 65 nm S 216
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 73 nm N 15 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 99 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Wanjiao One
8.2 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
14.1 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
22.4 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:15 2016