Xiashuikou, China Page

Other names: 下水口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0068 Longitude 113.1724 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Xiashuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangbei (1.0 nm)
Keshuxiacun (2.7 nm)
Yetang (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia (2.9 nm)
Hongyun (3.0 nm)
Tielongtou (1.3 nm)
Maziling (1.3 nm)
Hutouyan (1.9 nm)
Yuanzibei (2.8 nm)
Banquan (2.9 nm)
Changlingtou (2.5 nm)
Changshanzi (3.1 nm)
Shanbei (0.8 nm)
Yankou (1.1 nm)
Cangbei (1.9 nm)
Dafu (2.5 nm)
Tianzhushan (2.8 nm)
Kuangcunwo (2.8 nm)
Hongxingdaoban (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 13 nm E 97
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm E 67
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 116 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W 113th meridian east
13.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm N Pingshi Prison
23.0 nm S Jiangwan, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:18 2016