Xiashui, China Page

Other names: 下水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1575 Longitude 110.4247 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51273

Weather Charts


Xiashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naloucun (1.2 nm)
Daliucha (1.4 nm)
Tianchong (2.2 nm)
Xindecun (2.6 nm)
Changkeng (3.1 nm)
Luhe (3.2 nm)
Baimeixu (1.0 nm)
Nadao (1.1 nm)
Shuangpocun (2.0 nm)
Zhangpingcun (2.3 nm)
Shadong (1.9 nm)
Shadong (2.0 nm)
Potou (3.0 nm)
Wenlou Linchang (1.4 nm)
Naxuncun (2.2 nm)
Datangwei (2.5 nm)
Tiantang (2.6 nm)
Huacun (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 47 nm S 195
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 56 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm N 342
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 90 nm N 30 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Luchuan County
21.8 nm N Beiliu
21.0 nm E Nantang, Gaozhou
26.1 nm W Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:46 2016