Xiapingtian, China Page

Other names: 下坪田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5926 Longitude 115.4707 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41709

Weather Charts


Xiapingtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapingtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapingtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Outang (1.9 nm)
Cheduibu (1.9 nm)
Zhutaopai (3.1 nm)
Gaotang (1.3 nm)
Yetianpai (1.5 nm)
Huangzhanwo (1.9 nm)
Chizhujing (2.0 nm)
Xinlou Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Huadong (2.6 nm)
Lijinling (1.5 nm)
Rongshuxia (1.9 nm)
Huangyoutang (2.5 nm)
Liantangpu (2.9 nm)
Egongtang (2.9 nm)
Dahetian (1.3 nm)
Daheli (1.4 nm)
Laikeng (2.4 nm)
Reshuikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiajing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm N 25
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm N 40
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 57 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 56 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
4.5 nm SE Longcun, Wuhua County
8.5 nm E Meilin, Wuhua County
11.8 nm NE Zhoujiang
12.4 nm N Changbu
13.1 nm NE Anliu
13.6 nm E Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016