Xiahu, China Page

Other names: 下湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2248 Longitude 112.3668 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36954

Weather Charts


Xiahu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtang (2.0 nm) Ma'an (0.7 nm)
Diwang (0.9 nm)
Xiema (1.1 nm)
Jiunan (1.2 nm)
Shexue (1.7 nm)
Jinzhi (1.9 nm)
Shui'ao (2.1 nm)
Shangmianhu (0.2 nm)
Shanghu (0.3 nm)
Shikeng (1.3 nm)
Laohu (1.4 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.7 nm)
Caokeng (2.1 nm)
Henggangtou (2.2 nm)
Niulutang (2.2 nm)
Bengbei (1.7 nm)
Tangzhoudong (1.8 nm)
Cezaitian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm W 304
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 57 nm E 103 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 64 nm N 37 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 68 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 76 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
11.7 nm E Diaolou
17.0 nm E Chaojing
18.5 nm E Sanba, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:58 2016