Xiagouping, China Page

Other names: 虾苟坪

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.9970 Longitude 112.4669 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376
Mid-range map of Xiagouping Large range map of Xiagouping

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shangcha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankou (0.9 nm)
Nitang (1.5 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Guangtang (1.5 nm)
Tanchang (1.1 nm)
Gaoyao (2.0 nm)
Nan'an (2.2 nm)
Xia'an (2.3 nm)
Wurong (2.3 nm)
Shang'an (2.5 nm)
Jiangnanyu (2.7 nm)
Luoyou (2.6 nm) Aobian (1.3 nm)
Boxi (1.7 nm)
Poxi (1.7 nm)
Dazhuyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhen'an (2.6 nm)
Wei'an (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 33 nm E 81 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 45 nm E 75
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm W 250
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 50 nm E 78
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 51 nm E 62 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Jindu
4.5 nm N Seven Star Crags
5.0 nm S List of HVDC projects
5.3 nm N Zhaoqing University
5.4 nm N Zhaoqing Railway Station
8.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
8.0 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:52 2015