Xiabazi, China Page

Other names: 下坝子

Latitude 24.3214 Longitude 116.7236 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49159
Mid-range map of Xiabazi Large range map of Xiabazi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qitou (1.0 nm)
Qishang (1.4 nm)
Kuikengcun (1.8 nm)
Weizili (2.2 nm)
Qingkeng (1.2 nm)
Aobei (1.4 nm)
Lijiapingcun (2.1 nm)
Shangxincun (2.5 nm)
Yiyangping (0.3 nm)
Qutancun (0.6 nm)
Chatingxia (1.7 nm)
Sugupingcun (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Houbeicun (2.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Zhusheke (1.6 nm)
Maoshancun (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.2 nm)
Gongxiacun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm W 273 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm W 264
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 47 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 53 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm N 0 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Dabu County
9.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.8 nm NW Mei River
16.8 nm NE Chuxi tulou group

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016