Wushitou, China Page

Other names: 乌石头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5599 Longitude 115.9169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46146
Mid-range map of Wushitou Large range map of Wushitou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaozhangcun (1.1 nm)
Dongfuling (1.1 nm)
Meidongcun (1.2 nm)
Fengyinggang (1.2 nm)
Fengguangcun (1.2 nm)
Laoyucun (1.5 nm)
Qiyuancun (1.6 nm)
Dazhe (1.7 nm)
Qinghecun (1.8 nm)
Xihecun (1.9 nm)
Quanshuitang (1.9 nm)
Huangshacun (1.7 nm)
Zhangyancun (1.9 nm)
Huli (2.0 nm)
Tianzili (1.2 nm)
Mei'ercun (1.2 nm)
Xianguancun (1.6 nm)
Longhuping (2.0 nm)
Liaozigang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 17 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 20 nm S 150
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm S 199
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 68 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Pingyuan County, Guangdong
9.4 nm SW Huanghuai
12.9 nm SW Huangbei, Meizhou
15.1 nm NE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016