Wushi, China Page

Other names: 乌石

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.1619 Longitude 112.8581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 43N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17711
Mid-range map of Wushi Large range map of Wushi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunshan (0.9 nm)
Xinwei (3.4 nm)
Wuni (1.3 nm)
Hetangwei (2.4 nm)
Maolanjing (2.9 nm)
Jingkong (3.1 nm)
Yuzaiping (3.2 nm)
Jiuhepo (3.7 nm)
Guikeng (0.9 nm)
Zhumudong (2.3 nm)
Zhaishan (2.7 nm)
Jiumeidong (3.1 nm)
Dakeng (3.5 nm)
Niutoudong (1.7 nm)
Huangyan (1.9 nm)
Litang (2.2 nm)
Shuijinping (2.9 nm)
Huangdongkou (3.6 nm)
Kengkou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 52 nm S 152 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27918 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 57 nm N 32
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 62 nm S 159
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 65 nm S 169 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 66 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm NW Yangshan County
25.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
25.2 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
25.7 nm SE Lixi, Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:22 2015