Wenguang, China Page

Other names: 闻光

Latitude 23.2582 Longitude 116.3087 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 327444
Mid-range map of Wenguang Large range map of Wenguang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shujiaocun (1.1 nm)
Hecuoweicun (1.2 nm)
Shuangfen (1.7 nm)
Sanyuncun (1.8 nm)
Longmei (1.1 nm)
Xikou (1.4 nm)
Liuxicun (1.5 nm)
Shiqiaotoucun (1.7 nm)
Fuyucun (1.8 nm)
Liuxicun (2.0 nm)
Shigangcun (2.2 nm)
Sidecun (2.2 nm)
Futancun (0.2 nm)
Futan (0.9 nm)
Qibeicun (0.9 nm)
Zhangbache (1.6 nm)
Hegaocun (1.7 nm)
Caoweixi (2.1 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 26 nm E 67
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 61 nm N 349
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm N 351 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Lian River
5.6 nm W Puning Railway Station
14.1 nm S Huilai County
19.3 nm SE 23rd parallel north

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:51 2016