Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 碗仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1763 Longitude 116.2368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19247

Weather Charts


Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wanzaicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisha Xicun (1.6 nm)
Meixiliao (2.1 nm)
Baijiling (1.2 nm)
Sixicun (1.3 nm)
Dajiaoliao (1.8 nm)
Lingwei (2.1 nm)
Shizhuke (2.2 nm)
Jinpu (1.2 nm)
Sumingcun (1.2 nm)
Shijing (1.8 nm)
Jingkou Linchang (1.9 nm)
Fengcuocun (2.3 nm)
Xiaxixie (1.2 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Wanzai (1.6 nm)
Pandaicun (1.8 nm)
Hecuowei (2.0 nm)
Pandai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 26 nm N 33 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 32 nm E 62
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm N 335
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm N 355 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 90 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Puning Railway Station
8.6 nm S Huilai County
9.8 nm NE Lian River
15.6 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:51 2016