Wanyaoxia, China Page

Other names: 碗窑下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7308 Longitude 115.2842 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12126

Weather Charts


Wanyaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaosancun (2.8 nm)
Xiaosancun (3.2 nm)
Xiawang (0.7 nm)
Laohuyan (1.1 nm)
Huanglongkeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaxinwu (2.7 nm)
Shanghanhu (3.4 nm)
Zhentian (3.4 nm)
Xiakeng (3.6 nm)
Xiaoshashui (1.7 nm)
Lianping (1.8 nm)
Xiafeng (2.8 nm)
Junzhuping (3.1 nm)
Dongkeng (1.8 nm)
Deyang (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (2.7 nm)
Huanghua (2.9 nm)
Liuhu (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm S 143
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm E 116 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 52 nm E 121
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 97 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm W Dingnan Railway Station
15.8 nm W 115th meridian east
20.5 nm SE Luofu, Meizhou
22.1 nm SE Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:37 2016