Wangping, China Page

Other names: 旺坪

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3209 Longitude 111.2041 Altitude (feet) 2506
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 763
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43008
Google links for Wangping Google links for Wangping, China
Mid-range map of Wangping Large range map of Wangping
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lailu'ao (2.2 nm)
Jiu'andi (2.2 nm)
Xianghuadong (2.2 nm)
Shijiao (2.7 nm)
Shangping (3.3 nm)
Shiping (3.4 nm)
Kengbian (1.4 nm)
Dongxin (2.9 nm)
Shangping (3.0 nm)
Qianpai (3.9 nm)
Baijizhai (4.3 nm)
Songmuzhai (4.3 nm)
Lutang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoqianpai (3.7 nm)
Shanxin (1.5 nm)
Dashuikeng (2.3 nm)
Pinghe (3.0 nm)
Dawuling Linchang (3.1 nm)
Sanyakeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm N 2
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 78 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
51.1 nm SW Bei'an
57.4 nm S 111th meridian east
56.0 nm SE 112th meridian east
59.8 nm SE 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010