Wan'an, China Page

Other names: 万安,Wan’an

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.6016 Longitude 112.0347 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 6N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52915
Mid-range map of Wan%27an Large range map of Wan%27an

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhen (1.0 nm)
Jiangzui (1.7 nm)
Nankengmiao (2.9 nm)
Qinnan (3.6 nm)
Yousheng (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.1 nm)
Jinhuacun (2.7 nm)
Shuangtan (3.2 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Fengjin (3.5 nm)
Jincun (1.1 nm)
Chenbai (1.6 nm)
Sukong (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Cenpei (0.8 nm)
Liuyou (1.3 nm)
Tangxia (2.2 nm)
Yangkeng (2.3 nm)
Qinliao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 44 nm W 258 China Express
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm S 204
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 64 nm E 118 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Overhead line crossing
28.0 nm NW Loran-C
28.0 nm NW LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
32.2 nm S Yun'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:13 2015