Tucheng, China Page

Other names: 葖程

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.8318 Longitude 116.6611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119013
Mid-range map of Tucheng Large range map of Tucheng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (1.0 nm)
Xiedi (1.0 nm)
Fengnan (1.8 nm)
Shanlin (2.0 nm)
Longgaolou (2.0 nm)
Dazhaiwei (1.2 nm)
Luhu (1.6 nm)
Houshikeng (2.0 nm)
Jilongshan (1.9 nm)
Longzhoukeng (2.5 nm)
Dashuixi (0.9 nm)
Lincuo (1.7 nm)
Nankengwei (2.4 nm)
Huangzhuyang (0.9 nm)
Pochaiping (1.4 nm)
Lijiangkeng (2.1 nm)
Pingkeng (2.0 nm)
Cukeng (2.1 nm)
Wangling (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 24 nm S 167 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm W 310
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm N 317 China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Xiangqiao District
9.9 nm S Chaozhou
10.0 nm S Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
10.0 nm S Draft:Guangji Bridge
10.2 nm SW Chao'an District
11.8 nm NW Liuhuang, Fengshun County
14.9 nm NW Han River (Guangdong)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:30:16 2015