Tingbu, China Page

Other names: 停步

Latitude 22.7993 Longitude 112.5778 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38575
Mid-range map of Tingbu Large range map of Tingbu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuocheng (0.9 nm)
Baishi (1.1 nm)
Yaocun (2.2 nm)
Xiatangxin (2.3 nm)
Tuoliuxin (1.5 nm)
Jincheng (2.2 nm)
Gele (2.4 nm)
Yiqing (3.1 nm)
Licun (0.9 nm)
Pincun (2.3 nm)
Damu (2.5 nm)
Damufang (2.5 nm)
Jishou (0.6 nm)
Luodan (1.1 nm)
Zhutang (2.1 nm)
Pingtang (2.2 nm)
Longcun (2.7 nm)
Yunliang (2.9 nm)
Jiaotang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 32 nm E 57 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 44 nm E 58
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 48 nm E 63
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 53 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 64 nm S 136 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
12.5 nm N List of coal power stations
13.2 nm S List of volcanoes in China
13.5 nm S Jiangmen Prison
14.7 nm N Jindu

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:46 2016