Ticun, China Page

Other names: 体村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.0898 Longitude 110.2209 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12960

Weather Charts


Ticun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ticun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ticun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhou (1.8 nm)
Dong'an (1.9 nm)
Bailongcun (2.4 nm)
Lushan (3.0 nm)
Yecun (3.4 nm)
Liukeng (4.0 nm)
Nanliucun (1.2 nm)
Yunjiaocun (2.8 nm)
Naxian (3.2 nm)
Shijia (3.9 nm)
Xinpocun (4.4 nm)
Dapo (1.4 nm)
Zhongcun (1.9 nm)
Tangbei (2.5 nm)
Jiuxian (3.8 nm)
Dongyanpo (3.9 nm)
Liaocun (2.3 nm)
Lingtoucun (3.2 nm)
Lizhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 10 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 18 nm N 356
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 58 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 64 nm S 173
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 70 nm S 169 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Guangdong Ocean University
10.3 nm SE Donghai Island
10.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.0 nm NE Xiashan District
12.1 nm NE Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
12.1 nm NE Port of Zhanjiang
12.2 nm NE Guangzhouwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:49 2016