Tiaoxicun, China Page

Other names: 挑溪村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.6641 Longitude 116.1353 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 7E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38875
Google links for Tiaoxicun Google links for Tiaoxicun, China
Mid-range map of Tiaoxicun Large range map of Tiaoxicun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchaxia (1.4 nm)
Jiaolingbei (1.8 nm)
Baimei'an (2.7 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.9 nm)
Jiaocheng (0.8 nm)
Changtan (1.1 nm)
Linquanba (1.5 nm)
Changtanjie (1.8 nm)
Baxi (3.1 nm)
Henggang (1.8 nm)
Shangguandi (2.3 nm)
Zhangwu (3.1 nm)
Xiayuzi (3.4 nm)
Huzhukeng (1.4 nm)
Dawuxia (2.1 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Kutang (2.8 nm)
Paizishang (3.2 nm)
Zhugongyu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm S 180 China Southern
FR27583 Small Meixian Air Base 24 nm S 184
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 37 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Songyuan, Guangdong
18.8 nm S Meixian Airport
17.8 nm SE Songyuan River
20.6 nm S Mei County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010