Tiantang, China Page

Other names: 天塘

Latitude 24.9292 Longitude 113.3426 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8217
Mid-range map of Tiantang Large range map of Tiantang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengshuikeng (1.2 nm)
Huangnigeng (2.0 nm)
Taoling (2.7 nm)
Fangdong (3.2 nm)
Kengwei (3.3 nm)
Dachadi (3.3 nm)
Nigeng (1.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Nankengkou (2.7 nm)
Bankeng (3.0 nm)
Huangshaling (3.6 nm)
Chayuandi (3.8 nm)
Chashan'ao (3.8 nm)
Liantangbian (3.9 nm)
Jiangbeicun (4.1 nm)
Shuliangkeng (1.1 nm)
Liukeng (2.8 nm)
Shangying (3.0 nm)
Tangduling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 5 nm E 55
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm E 61
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 92 nm S 181 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm SE Shaoguan Railway Station
15.0 nm SE Shaoguan City Xihe Sports Centre
15.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Shaozhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:29:18 2016