Tengzikeng, China Page

Other names: 藤仔坑

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.7078 Longitude 112.4643 Altitude (feet) 488
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 148
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18178
Google links for Tengzikeng Google links for Tengzikeng, China
Mid-range map of Tengzikeng Large range map of Tengzikeng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenyuandong (1.4 nm)
Potieling (1.7 nm)
Shangkeng (2.7 nm)
Dawo (3.2 nm)
Lizhu (1.7 nm)
Shezhukengwei (2.5 nm)
Gucang (3.1 nm)
Shanglin (3.5 nm)
Madong (3.9 nm)
Hecaikou (1.3 nm)
Yatian (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Luogang (3.6 nm)
Jiangmeiping (1.2 nm)
Xixitang (2.2 nm)
Qixingfang (2.5 nm)
Saidong (2.9 nm)
Shetian (3.3 nm)
Longtang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27576 Medium Guangzhou Shadi Air Base 50 nm S 138
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 49 nm E 112 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hainan,,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kenya,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Air Madagascar,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Chongqing,Asiana,Bangkok,China West Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
FR27535 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 54 nm E 125
FR27575 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 59 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm SE Sihui, Guangdong
32.7 nm SE Wangtang, Guangdong
31.3 nm E Qingyuan, Guangdong
36.9 nm SE Sanshui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010