Tantou, China Page

Other names: 滩头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4553 Longitude 116.3385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21286
Mid-range map of Tantou Large range map of Tantou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehuacun (2.3 nm) Hengxincun (0.6 nm)
Dashuijiao (0.9 nm)
Huangzhuping (1.8 nm)
Luowu (1.9 nm)
Fangcun (2.4 nm)
Ziyucun (2.5 nm)
Shanglin (0.6 nm)
Hengdongcun (0.8 nm)
Longwenkeng (1.9 nm)
Dahuangshe (2.3 nm)
Xiaohuangcun (2.4 nm)
Dahuangcun (2.4 nm)
Fengchigong (2.4 nm)
Shangqitou (2.5 nm)
Tongpan (1.2 nm)
Yanshangcun (2.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.2 nm)
Yanxiacun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 17 nm W 228
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 36 nm W 240
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 54 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm N 16 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Songyuan River
13.0 nm E Mei River
13.9 nm SW Jiaying University
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:24:27 2016