Tanling, China Page

Other names: 潭岭

Latitude 24.9723 Longitude 112.6503 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 112° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17473
Mid-range map of Tanling Large range map of Tanling

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putang'ao (0.9 nm)
Tanxia (1.8 nm)
Xinwu (2.6 nm)
Xingtang (2.9 nm)
Shiying (3.6 nm)
Mashui (4.1 nm)
Yapolei (3.1 nm)
Wenzhendong (3.4 nm)
Changchongducao (3.7 nm)
Anjin (4.3 nm)
Xinlian (1.8 nm)
Lanjia (2.2 nm)
Changlingjiao (2.2 nm)
Laishentang (2.3 nm)
Tianjiadong (3.0 nm)
Lianping (3.5 nm)
Xiadong (4.1 nm)
Tanyuan (1.3 nm)
Panjiadong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 41 nm E 89
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 101 nm S 159 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 99 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 118 nm S 220 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.7 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
19.9 nm SE Northern Guangdong
19.1 nm E 113th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:23:42 2016