Tangwuba, China Page

Other names: 汤屋坝

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7686 Longitude 113.8860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12354
Mid-range map of Tangwuba Large range map of Tangwuba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengfuling (0.7 nm)
Wentangdu (2.5 nm)
Tangkeng (3.7 nm)
Hetangba (4.0 nm)
Hantian (0.2 nm)
Shuikou (1.5 nm)
Xinwei (2.8 nm)
Xiekeng (2.8 nm)
Duntouwei (3.6 nm)
Hunshuikeng (4.3 nm)
Jingkeng (4.8 nm)
Jiuqushui (3.8 nm)
Xiaoshan (4.4 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Shuizi'ao (3.3 nm)
Xitou (3.4 nm)
Qiaotou (4.3 nm)
Gankeng (4.4 nm)
Yapo Liucun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 39 nm W 235 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,Myanmar Airway,(one of Spring or Samair),Société Air Fr,(one of '''AirAsia''' or Atrak Air),(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Air ,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Airlines,China Southern,Emirates SkyCa,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair (Cat,KLM,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),EgyptAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO),Qatar Airways ,Lao Airlines,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudia,Thai Airways I,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,(one of Vietnam Airlin or Venezolana or ),Oman Air,Shenzhen
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 46 nm S 218
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 48 nm S 224
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 58 nm S 137
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 60 nm W 227 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
3.7 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
3.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.7 nm E List of power stations in China
3.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:56:11 2016